Copy
View this email in your browser

THANK YOU for a GREAT FESTIVAL! CAST YOUR BALLOT FOR YOUR FAVORITE FILMS!

FEATURE BALLOTS | Rate the feature films!
SHORTS BALLOTS | Vote for your shorts picks!
Scroll for more details!
Don't forget to fill out an audience survey
so we can keep making BAAFF what YOU want!
WWW.BAAFF.ORG/SURVEY
FEATURE FILMS
Audience Award Ballots
HOW TO VOTE: Click on the button for each of the the feature film(s) you viewed and give it a rating!
A Letter to A'Ma
A Tale of Three Chinatowns
Americanish
Asian American Eyz'd
Lumpia with a Vengeance
Sky Blossom
The Girl Who Left Home
Waikiki
Wherever We May Be
Who is Lun*na Menoh?
SHORTS PROGRAMS
Audience Award Ballots
Altered Realities
(click here for link to ballot)
The Discovery by Jill Von Dae
The Loyal Betrayal by Tom Huang
Unfit by Will Kim
Money Cat by Connor Kurth and Thomas Ireton
The Mark by Devin E. Haqq
Receiver by Cavan Campbell
Koreatown Ghost Story by Minsun Park and Teddy Tenenbaum
Matutine: Reawaken
(click here for link to ballot)
Jenni Rudolph - Water & Oil by Brandon E. Lee
WHERE ARE YOU REALLY FROM by Steven Lee
Americanized by Erica Eng
Yello by King Yaw Soon
No Place Like Kasama by Kerri Pang
When Making Sujebi by Candace Kang
Bloodline by James Q. Chan and Santhosh Daniel
Vespertine: Revitalize
(click here for link to ballot)
Vanishing Seattle Films: Chinatown-International District - Bush Garden by Ellison Shieh, Christopher Woon-Chen, and Martin Tran
Phoenix Bakery: Sweets for the Sweet by Janet Chen
Reparations by Jon Osaki
Between Two Worlds by Jax Weiner
WARSOL by Kayleb Lee
Émigrés by Betsy Tsai
An Uninterrupted View of the Sea by Mika Yatsuhashi
In the Shadow of the Pines by Anne Koizumi
Queer & Here
(click here for link to ballot)
Graduation by Robin Wang
A Fire That Never Dies by Chheangkea Ieng
The Leaf by William J. Zang
Dear Chaemin by Cyan Bae
Wo by Jiemin Yang
God's Daughter Dances by Sungbin Byun
A Place to Call Home by Stephanie Tran
Noor & Layla by Fawzia Mirza
Cathemeral: Reorient
(click here for link to ballot)
Have You Eaten? by Lina Li
Red Junior and the Wolf by Winnie Wu
An Essential Delivery by Shane P. Lao
Romantics by Jamie Lam
Anything for You by Matt Ferrucci
EXITS by Allan Zhang Tran
Sheepskin by Ben Kim and Lillian Kollross
A Cure for All Things by Katherine Chou
Red House by Gerard Elmore
Thanks to our supporters:
BAAFF is a co-production of Asian American Resource Workshop and ArtsEmerson. 
Facebook
Twitter
Website
Email
Copyright © 2021 Asian American Resource Workshop, All rights reserved.
Thank you for subscribing to the Boston Asian American Film Festival newsletter. We'll keep you posted on screenings, events, and news.

Our mailing address is:
Asian American Resource Workshop 
Boston Asian American Film Festival
42 Charles Street, Suite A Dorchester, MA 02122

Add us to your address book
unsubscribe from this list    update subscription preferences 


www.BAAFF.org






This email was sent to <<Email Address>>
why did I get this?    unsubscribe from this list    update subscription preferences
Boston Asian American Film Festival · 42 Charles St. Suite D · Boston, MA 02122 · USA